2022

European Property Awards 2022: Best Office Architecture Poland,
PLGBC Green Building Awards 2022: best certified green building,
Nagroda Prezydenta Miasta Poznania im. J.B. Quadro: distinction
Nowy Rynek (New Market) [more]

Prime Property Prize 2022 in Architecture category .KTW [more]

European Property Awards 2022 in Commercial High-rise Architecture category: .KTW [more] in kategorii Residential High-rise Architecture category: First District [more]

2nd place in the 4th edition of the “Object of the Year in Aluprof Systems 2022” competition
Hotel Nobu Warsaw [more]

Honourable mention in the 4th edition of the “Object of the Year in Aluprof Systems 2022” competition
.KTW [more]

SARP (the Association of Polish Architects) Award of the Year 2022 in the category “office, education or administration building”
.KTW office buildings complex in Katowice / Poland [more]

TOP Builder Award 2022,
Award winner in the ‘Architecture’ category of the European Property Awards 2021-2022

Hotel Nobu Warsaw [more]

European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture – Mies van der Rohe Award 2022: nomination
Origami House [more]

2021

Architecture of the Year of the Silesian Voivodeship 2021: award in the category “export work”
Origami House [more]

European Property Awards 2020-2021: Best Hotel Interior Europe,
European Property Awards 2020-2021: Best Hotel Interior Poland

Hotel The Bridge Wrocław [more]

First place in the Hotel category in the Art in Architecture Festival competition together with Tacit Investment Polska S.A.
Hotel Nobu Warsaw [more]

European Property Awards 2020-2021 Winner in categories:
Residential Development and Architecture Multiple Residence
Mieszkaj w Mieście (Live in the City) estate Stage I [more]
Mieszkaj w Mieście (Live in the City) estate Stage II [more]

2020

Distinction in the category Export Work in the Architecture of the Year of the Silesian Voivodeship 2020 competition
London Empire House in London / UK [more]

ICONIC Awards 2020 / Innovative Architecture,
Pearls of Lodz 2019 poll – 1st place in the ‘Contemporary’ category

Brama Miasta office complex in Lodz / Poland [more]

ICONIC Awards 2020 / Innovative Architecture,
European Property Award 2019 – 2020 – Grand Prix in the category: public building architecture

Akademeia High School in Warsaw / Poland [more]

2019

Office Superstar 2019 – First prize in ‘Financial Industry Bureau’ category
TDJ offices in Katowice / Poland [more]

European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture – Mies van der Rohe Award 2019 – nomination
Akademeia High School in Warsaw / Poland [more]

European Property Awards 2018 – 2019:
Mieszkaj w Mieście (Live in the City) estate [more]

Architectural Award of the Mayor of the City of Warsaw – the best public building
Akademeia High School in Warsaw / Poland [more]

2018

“Object of the year in Aluprof systems” competition:
2nd place and audience award for
.KTW office building complex in Katowice / Poland [more]
Distinction for Nowa Fabryczna office complex in Lodz / Poland [more]

Distinction in POLITYKA Architecture Award 2018
Akademeia High School in Warsaw / Poland [more]

Distinction in SARP Award of the Year 2018
Akademeia High School in Warsaw / Poland [more]

Property Design Awards 2018 in the Design – Interiors category: Public Facilities
Akademeia High School in Warsaw / Poland [more]

Property Design Awadrs 2018 – special jury award
Koszyki Hall in Warsaw / Poland [more]

2017

Grand Prix and first prize in the “Object” category in the Architecture of the Year of the Silesian Voivodeship 2017 competition
TechPark Kanlux [more]

First prize in the category “Export work of Silesian architects” in the Architecture of the Year of the Silesian Voivodeship 2017 competition
Koszyki Hall in Warsaw / Poland [more]

Grand Prix in the 3rd edition of the competition for the Architectural Award of the Mayor of the City of Warsaw
Koszyki Hall in Warsaw / Poland [more]

European Property Awards 2017 – The best office architecture in Europe and Poland
TechPark Kanlux in Radzionków / Poland [more]

Nominations for the 2017 Architecture of the Year of the Silesian Voivodeship competition:
in the OBJECT category: TechPark Kanlux in Radzionków / Poland [more]
in the category EXPORT WORK of Silesian Architects: Koszyki Hall in Warsaw / Poland [more]
Roadside shrine/cross in Bronowice / Poland [more]
Mieszkaj w Mieście [more].

Distinction in SARP Award of the Year 2016
Koszyki Hall in Warsaw / Poland [more]
Roadside shrine/cross in Bronowice / Poland [more]

PLGBC Green Building Awards in the category for best completed green building without certification:
Akademeia High School in Warsaw / Poland [more]

Property Design Awadrs 2017 in the category “Interior Design – Shopping Centre”
Koszyki Hall in Warsaw / Poland [more]

2016

Eurobuild Awards in Architecture 2016 – Workspace Solution of the Year / Poland
Atrium 1 – Skanska Office Space in Warsaw / Poland [more]

2015

Nomination for the Mies van der Rohe Award 2015
The Gregorian Gervase Gorczycki Educational and Cultural Centre and Rosary Garden at St. Jack’s Church in Bytom / Poland [more]

Distinction in the SARP Award of the Year competition for the best architectural object in Poland
Infinite Dreams office building in Gliwice / Poland [more]

AIT Award – Global Award for the very best in Interior and Architecture in category Bar/Restaurant
Jazz Cafe in Chorzow / Poland [more]

2012

Grand Prix in the Architecture of the Year of the Silesian Voivodeship 2012 competition
Infinite Dreams office building in Gliwice / Poland [more]

Interior of the Year in the Architecture of the Silesian Voivodeship 2012 competition
New interior standard for ING Bank Śląski outlets in Poland [more]

2011

Platinum Drill 2010
Service and office building of the company Roedl & Partner in Gliwice / Poland [more]

Third place in the competition for the Maritime Museum in Szczecin
SARP 2011 competition [more]

Distinction in the competition for the new Department of Radio and Television in Katowice / Poland
SARP 2011 competition [more]

2010

Platinum Drill 2009,
Nomination for the ECOLA Award 2010,
Distinction in the Architecture of the Year 2009/2010 of the Silesian Voivodship competition

Millenium – complex of multi-family residential buildings in Katowice / Poland [more]

Superunit award 2010
Conversion of a former granary into residential lofts in Gliwice / Poland [more]

Distinction in the Architecture of the Year 2009/2010 of the Silesian Voivodship competition
Service and office building of the company Roedl & Partner in Gliwice / Poland [more]
Medusa Group office in Bytom / Poland

Interior of the Year in the Architecture of the Year of the Silesian Voivodeship 2009/2010 competition
Jazz Cafe in Chorzów / Poland [more]

2009

First prize 2009 in a closed competition
Krystyna mine shaft – concept for the conversion of the mine shaft tower into a multifunctional centre in Bytom / Poland [more]

2007

First prize in Leonardo Competition 2007
revitalisation of a post-industrial site – Bolko Loft in Bytom / Poland [more]

2004

Nomination for the 2004 Mies van der Rohe award
Single-family house in Żernica / Poland [more]
Bolko Loft in Bytom / Poland [more]

Grand Prix in Architecture of the Year in the Silesian Voivodship 2003
award for the best building – Wasko office building in Gliwice / Poland [more]

Distinction in the SARP Open Competition 2004
Museum of Contemporary Art in Toruń / Poland
[more]
in team: Brzózka, Łukasik, Zagała, Majewski, Beil, Jaksik, Pudo, Czapnik

2003

Third prize of the 5th Design Art Biennale 2003 in Milan / Italy,
honourable mention of 2+3D quaterly

table “min2” [more]
in team: Łukasik, Majewski, Rutkowski, Zagała

2002

Distinction in the SARP 2002 competition
European Academy of Music in Chodzież / Poland
[more]
in team: Brzózka, Łukasik, Majewski, Beil, Jaksik, Jaksik, Terlecki

2001

Second prize in the 2001 SARP open competition
Auditorium Centre for the Poznan University of Agriculture (adaptation of boiler house)
[more]
in team: Brzózka, Łukasik, Zagała, Majewski

2000

Silesian Governor’s Award YOUNG CREATIVE, 2000

Second Degree Honourable Mention in the Open Competition SARP 2000
Development of Post-Industrial Areas of the “MICHAŁ” Mine in Siemianowice Śląskie / Poland
[more]
in team: Brzózka, Łukasik, Zagała, Chobot, Kuchno, Majewski

Second prize in the SARP national closed competition (for entries), 2000
Świętojańska Street – Salon of Downtown Gdynia / Poland

in the team: Brzózka, Łukasik, Zagała, Chobot, Kuchno

1999

Second Degree Honourable Mention in the SARP Open Competition 1999
Development of the Council of Europe Square in Katowice / Poland
[more]
in team: Brzózka, Łukasik, Zagała

Third prize in the SARP 1999 open competition
Development of the Centre and Post-industrial Areas in Dąbrowa Górnicza / Poland

in the team: Brzózka, Łukasik, Zagała, Wacowska, Majewski

Third prize in the SARP 1999 closed competition
Development of the Market Square and Market Street in Trzebinia / Poland

in team: Fedas, Łukasik, Zagała

Award of the president of SARP O/Katowice DEBUT OF THE YEAR, 1998

Distinction in the SARP open competition 1998
Development of Józef Piłsudski Square, Gliwice / Poland [more]

I prize Rugby stadium stand, Orléans / France
Team assistants Odile Decq / Benoit Cornette, 1997

First prize of C.N.E.S. Pavillon at aeronautics and aviation fair: ‘Salon de Bourget’ in Paris France
team assistants Odile Decq / Benoit Cornette, 1997, realized object

Final round Ottakering Brewery, Vienna / Austria
team assistants Odile Decq / Benoit Cornette
open international competition, 1996

Final round HYPO-BANK headquarters in Prague / Czech Republic
in the team: Pabel, Grąbczewski, Łukasik, Zagała
open international competition, 1994